Odacite Mo + P Moringa-Petitgrain Very Dry Skin Serum Concentrate

Mo + P Moringa-Petitgrain Very Dry Skin Serum Concentrate
5.0
/ 10
Moisturizing
0.0 Humectancy icon Humectancy
10.0 Occlusivity icon Occlusivity
Rich
In Antioxidants
$$$$

Overview

How moisturizing is this?

Quite moisturizing. Odacite Mo + P Moringa-Petitgrain Very Dry Skin Serum Concentrate has a moisturizing rating of 5.0 out of 10.

Is it more humectant or occlusive?

It is purely occlusive. It has zero Humectancy (we didn't find any humectant ingredients on the ingredient list) and a maximum Occlusivity of 10 out of 10.

What else is good about it?

 Odacite Mo + P Moringa-Petitgrain Very Dry Skin Serum Concentrate is rich in antioxidants. One of the many benefits of antioxidant ingredients is that they are believed to reduce the oxidative stress caused by free radicals, thus preventing accelerated skin aging.

Ingredients

Ratings

Est. % Ingredient Origin Functions
47.9
25.1
12.6
6.8
4.6
3
Est. %
Function:
Origin:
Function:
Origin:
Function:
Origin:
Function:
Origin:
Function:
Origin:
Function:
Origin:
Ingredient Est. % Benchmark Raiting
Humectancy All humectants 0.0 10 0.0
None
Occlusivity All occlusives 50.9 20 10.0
47.9
3.0
Moisturizing rating 5.0
All humectants
0.0
None
Benchmark
10
All occlusives
50.9
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
47.9
Tocopherol
3.0
Benchmark
20
Moisturizing rating
5.0
Ingredient Est. % Benchmark Occlusivity
47.9
3
All occlusives 50.9 20 10.0
All occlusives
50.9
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
47.9
Tocopherol
3.0
Benchmark
20
Ingredient Est. % Benchmark Humectancy
None
All humectants 0.0 10 0.0
All humectants
0.0
None
Benchmark
10
Ingredient Est. % Benchmark Rich in Antioxidants
47.9
4.6
3
All antioxidants 55.5 3 Rich in antioxidants
All antioxidants
55.5
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
47.9
Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
4.6
Tocopherol
3
Benchmark
3.0

Ingredients explained

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Est. %47.9
Function
Origin
An oil obtained from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a fast-growing bush native to Northern India and the sub-Himalayan regions. It contains mainly oleic acid, as well as many additional anti-inflammatory compounds and high levels of vitamin E.
Citrus Aurantium Flower Oil
Est. %25.1
Function
Origin
Description is coming soon
Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil
Est. %12.6
Function
Origin
A fragrant essential neroli oil distilled from the flowers of the bitter orange tree. It has a rich, orange-floral scent with fresh and spicy notes.
Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil
Est. %6.8
Function
Origin
Description is coming soon
Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Est. %4.6
Function
Origin
Also known as Damask rose oil, it is one of the most precious and expensive essential oils in the world obtained from the petals of the Damask rose. It is used in skincare as a luxurious fragrance.
Tocopherol
Est. %3
Function
Origin
Simply another name for vitamin E. Tocopherol is a fantastic ingredient and especially beneficial for dry and inflamed skin. It has occlusive moisturizing, emollient, antioxidant, and photoprotective properties.